Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2024 - 2025 Elementary

Kinder\1st 2nd 3rd\4th 5th\6th
8:45 am
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
9:00-10:00
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
10:00-11:00
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
11:00-12:00
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Art
2nd
Literature & Math Games
3rd - 4th
Science
5th - 6th
12:00-12:30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
12:30-1:30
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Science
2nd
Art
3rd - 4th
Literature & Math Games
5th - 6th
1:30-2:30
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
Art
5th - 6th
2:30-3:30
Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Flat Stanley
2nd
Science
3rd - 4th
PE
5th - 12th

2024 - 2025 Upper School Fall

Middle School All Upper Grades All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School High School Study Hall Not on Campus (NOC)
8:00-8:30 am
0 Period - Fall - Apologetics
9th - 12th
Felipe Soto
0 Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
0 Period - Fall - NOC
8:30-9:00
Upper School Devotion, Opening Prayer and Flag - Fall
7th - 12th
Rob Beggs
Upper School Devotion, Opening Prayer, and Flag - Fall - NOC
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
1st Period - Fall - Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Taira Dinsmore
1st Period - Fall - Watercolor I & II
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
1st Period - Fall - American Sign Language (ASL) I/ II
7th - 12th
Lupe Flores
1st Period - Fall - Elective - Tentative
1st Period - Fall - High School Biology
9th - 12th
Courtney Wootten
1st Period - Fall - Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology
10th - 12th
Gina Pena
1st Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
1st Period - Fall - NOC
10:00-11:00
2nd Period - Fall- United States Geography
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
2nd Period - Fall - Drawing I & II
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
2nd Period - Fall - Elective - Tentative
2nd Period - Fall - ELA Secondary (B)
9th - 12th
Gina Pena
2nd Period - Fall- Math Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
2nd Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
2nd Period - Fall - NOC
11:00-12:00
3rd Period- Fall- Physical Science (B)
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
3rd Period - Fall - Spanish II
8th - 12th
Ilana Dougherty
3rd Period - Fall - Algebra I
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
3rd Period - Fall - Elective - TENTATIVE
3rd Period - Fall - American Sign Language (ASL) III
9th - 12th
Lupe Flores
3rd Period - Fall- British Literature
11th - 12th
Gina Pena
3rd Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
3rd Period - Fall - NOC
12:00-12:30
Upper School Lunch - Fall
7th - 12th
Lunch - Fall - NOC
12:30-1:30
4th Period - FALL ONLY- Dance - TENTATIVE
7th - 12th
4th Period - FALL ONLY- Baking
7th - 12th
Diane Bolan
4th Period - Fall - Spanish I
7th - 12th
Ilana Dougherty
4th Period - Fall - Geometry
9th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
4th Period - Fall - American Sign Language (ASL) II
8th - 12th
Lupe Flores
4th Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
4th Period - Fall - NOC
1:30-2:30
5th Period - Fall - ELA Primary (B)
7th - 9th
Amanda Vilchis
5th Period - Fall - Elective - Tentative
5th Period - FALL ONLY - Government
9th - 12th
Pam Peters
5th Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
5th Period - Fall - NOC
2:30-3:30
6th Period - Fall - Physical Education (PE)
7th - 12th
Coach Bobby Barrera
6th Period - Fall - Elective - Tentative
6th Period - Fall - Algebra II
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
6th Period- Fall- Intro to Psychology
10th - 12th
Amanda Vilchis
6th Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th - 12th
6th Period - Fall - NOC
3:30-4:30
7th Period- FALL ONLY- Health & Nutrition
9th - 12th
Courtney Wootten
7th Period - Fall - Study Hall
7th Period - Fall - NOC

2024-2025 Upper School Spring

Middle School All Upper Grades All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School High School Study Hall Not on Campus (NOC)
8:00-8:30 am
0 Period - Spring - Apologetics
9th - 12th
Felipe Soto
0 Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
0 Period - Spring - NOC
8:30-9:00
Upper School Devotion, Opening Prayer and Flag - Spring
7th - 12th
Upper School Devotion, Prayer, and Flag - Spring - NOC
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
1st Period - Spring - Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Taira Dinsmore
1st Period - Spring - Watercolor I & II
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
1st Period - Spring - American Sign Language (ASL) I / II
7th - 12th
Lupe Flores
1st Period - Spring - Elective - Tentative
1st Period - Spring - High School Biology
9th - 12th
Courtney Wootten
1st Period - Spring - Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology
10th - 12th
Gina Pena
1st Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
1st Period - Spring - NOC
10:00-11:00
2nd Period- Spring - United States Geography
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
2nd Period - Spring - Drawing I & II
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
2nd Period - Spring - Elective - Tentative
2nd Period - Spring - ELA Secondary (B)
9th - 12th
Gina Pena
2nd Period - Spring- Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
2nd Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
2nd Period - Spring - NOC
11:00-12:00
3rd Period- Spring- Physical Science (B)
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
3rd Period - Spring- Spanish II
8th - 12th
Ilana Dougherty
3rd Period - Spring - Algebra I
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
3rd Period - Spring - Elective - Tentative
3rd Period - Spring - American Sign Language (ASL) III
9th - 12th
Lupe Flores
3rd Period - Spring- British Literature
11th - 12th
Gina Pena
3rd Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
3rd Period - Spring - NOC
12:00-12:30
Upper School Lunch - Spring
7th - 12th
Lunch - Spring - NOC
12:30-1:30
4th Period - Spring ONLY - Theatre
7th - 12th
Valerie Skinner
4th Period - Spring- Spanish I
7th - 12th
Ilana Dougherty
4th Period - Spring - Geometry
9th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
4th Period - Spring - American Sign Language (ASL) II
8th - 12th
Lupe Flores
4th Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
4th Period - Spring - NOC
1:30-2:30
5th Period - Spring - ELA Primary (B)
7th - 9th
Amanda Vilchis
5th Period - Spring - Elective - Tentative
5th Period - Spring ONLY - Economics
9th - 12th
Pam Peters
5th Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
5th Period - Spring - NOC
2:30-3:30
6th Period - Spring - Physical Education (PE)
7th - 12th
Coach Bobby Barrera
6th Period - Spring - Elective - Tentative
6th Period - Spring - Algebra II
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
6th Period- Spring- Intro to Psychology
10th - 12th
Amanda Vilchis
6th Period - Spring - Study Hall
7th - 12th
6th Period - Spring - NOC

Other Classes

TUESDAY- Fall- Honors Physics
11th–12th
Lauren Gibbins
TUESDAY- Spring- Honors Physics
11th–12th
Lauren Gibbins